Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Print page

Divisions & Staff

Each staff member has an e-mail address in the form of [first name].[last name]@uni-bayreuth.de

Divisions I/1 and I/3

Division management: Dr. Robert Tietze (Phone: 0921/55-7774, Building AI, Room INF/1.41)
Proxy: In the event of absence, duties are carried out by the Head of Department or authorized deputy.

Division I/1

University Law, University Statute Matters, University Constitution​, Regulations for doctoral studies and habilitation

Head of Office: Annette Dietl (Phone: 0921 / 55-5262)
Deputy: Petra Kaltwasser-Funk (Phone: 0921 / 55-5261)

​Staff: Anna-Maria Gärtlein (55-5259), Angela Fehn (55-5261), Gerdi Regner (55-5238), Lisa Nikolayev (55-5194)

Dates of the comittees (Faculty Council, Presidential Advisory Committee for Teaching & Learning, University Council, Senate)
ZUV, Room 1.13


Division I/3

Electoral Office for University Elections, Examinations Office for Teacher Education / Branch Office, Statutes for Teacher Education Degree Programmes, Scholarships

Head of Office: Wolfgang Böss (Phone: 0921 / 55-5250, ZUV, room 1.07)
Deputy: Jennifer Schumann (0921 / 55-5288)

Statutes for Teacher Education Degree Programmes, Scholarships

Contact: Wolfgang Böss (Phone: 0921 / 55-5250, ZUV, room 1.07; stipendien@uni-bayreuth.de)

Examinations Office for Teacher Education, Branch Office of the Examinations Office for Teachers at Public Schools

Contact: Jennifer Schumann (0921 / 55-5288, ZUV, room 1.06; pruefungsamt.lehramt@uni-bayreuth.de)

Opening hours: Mon., Tues., Thurs., and Fri. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.; Wed. 9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Electoral Office for University Elections

Contact: Christiane Franke (phone: 0921 / 55-5289, in the morning; wahlamt@uni-bayreuth.de)

Staff: Tanja Brunczvik (0921 / 55-5882), Evelyn Lauterbach (0921 / 55-5387), Daniel Speckner (0921 / 55-5251), Lisa Nikolayev 0921 / 55-5194)


Division I/2

Incoming Degree, Student Administration Office, Master's Office

Head of Office: Ariane Lange
Proxy: In the event of absence, duties are carried out by the Head of Department or authorized deputy

Secretary: Sabine Anders

Division I/2a

Incoming Degree

Staff: Natascha Turek, Anke Matthes
Tasks: International students - Master (degree seeking), PhD

Michaela Will
Tasks: International students - Bachelor (degree seeking)
Proxy: Natascha Turek

Hotline: 0921/ 55-5392 (Tue. - Thu. 9 to 11 a.m.), contact form

Division I/2b

Student Administration Office (application, enrollment, transfer, leave of absence, exmatriculation)
Head of Office: Lena Uhlig (Phone: 0921 / 55-5346)
Deputy: N.N. (0921/ 55-55-5232)
Staff: Silvia Küffner (55-5846), Andreas Narius (55-5258),Franziska Popp (55-5256), Helga Popp (55-5257), Richard Kastner (55-5243)

Phone: 0921 / 55-5256, Fax: 0921 / 55 84 5346
Homepage
E-mail: studierendenkanzlei@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Mon., Tues., Thurs., and Fri. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.; Wed. 9 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ZUV, Room 1.09

Currently no opening hours (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday from 9 a.m. to 12 p.m. and Wednesday from 9 a.m. to 3.30 p.m.)

Division I/2c

Master's Office (handling of application procedures for master's programmes, counselling of prospective students, random checks in aptitude testing procedure)
Head of Office: Christiane Franke (Phone: 0921/5555-5289, only in the morning)

Staff: Tanja Brunczvik (Phone: 0921/55-5273, Tue.-Thu. only in the morning)

Homepage


Division I/4 matters relating to examinations


Homepage: Examination Office

Working Group I

Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Mathematics, Physics & Computer Science


Head of Office: Susanne Arlt (Phone: 0921 / 55-3191)
Deputy: Timo Frommann (Phone: 0921 / 55-5253)
Staff: Kerstin Legat (55-3199)

E-mail: pruefungsamt.mpi@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Mon. - Thurs. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.; additionally Wed. 1 p.m. - 3 p.m.
NW II, Room 3.2.00.344 

Working Group II
Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Biology, Chemistry & Earth Sciences 


Head of Office: Timo Frommann (Phone: 0921 / 55-5253)

Deputy: Susanne Arlt (0921 / 55-5252)
Staff: Olga Döbert (55-5267), Gabriele Hautmann (55-5264) 

E-mail: pruefungsamt.zuv1@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Tue. - Thurs. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.; Wed. 1 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ZUV, Room 1.34

Working Group III - Law
Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Law


Head of Office: Waltraud Schauer (Phone: 0921 / 55-6154)
Deputy: Cornelie Meuche (Phone: 0921 / 55-6155)
Staff: Mathilde Müller-Bulabois (55-6153)

E-Mail: pruefungsamt.jura@uni-bayreuth.de

Degree programme BA Law and the Economy (Phone: 0921 / 55-6153)

E-mail: rechtundwirtschaft@uni-bayreuth.de

Opening hours: Mon., Tues., Thurs., and Fri. 8:30 - 11:30 a.m.; Wed. 8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
RW II, Room 1.20

Working Group III - Economics
Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Business and Economics


Head of Office: Doris Stöckel (Phone: 0921 / 55-6151) 

Deputy: Franziska Peetz (55-6150)

E-mail: pruefungsamt.wiwi@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Mon., Tues., Thurs., and Fri. 8:30 - 11:30 a.m.; Wed. 8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
RW II, Room 1.15

Working Group IV
Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Languages & Literatures


Head of Office: Christine Hartan (Phone: 0921 / 55-3511)
Deputy: Corina Machnitzke (Phone: 0921 / 55-3555); Saskia Schneider (on parental leave)
Staff: Olga Döbert (55-3555) 

E-mail: pruefungsamt.split@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Mon. - Thurs. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m, additionally Wed. 1 p.m. - 2 p.m.
GW I, Room 1.32

Working Group V

Matters relating to examinations of the Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences and of the Faculty of Engineering Science examination statistics


Head of Office: Martina Kockarzt (Phone: 0921 / 55-5276)
Deputy: Helga Lindner (55-5254), Claudia Reiß (55-5231)
Staff: Christina Fischer (55-5299), Juliane Droschke (55-5239)

E-mail: pruefungsamt.kuwi@uni-bayreuth.de / pruefungsamt.ing@uni-bayreuth.de
Opening hours: Mon. - Fri. 9 a.m. - 12 p.m., Wed. 1 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
ZUV, Room 1.11


Division I/5

Student Advising (general information and advising)

Head of Office: Dr. Annelie Schmidt (ZUV, Room 1.88, Phone: 0921 / 55-5328)
Deputy: Andrea Kreuzer (ZUV, Room 1.91, Phone 0921 / 55-5249); Katja Schnürer (ZUV, Room 1.90, Phone 0921 / 55-5245)

E-Mail: studienberatung@uni-bayreuth.de
Homepage: www.studienberatung.uni-bayreuth.de

Secretary: Julia Kramer (ZUV, Room 1.92, Phone 0921 / 55-5246)


Division I/6

course catalogue, scheduling of lecture halls and seminar rooms

Head of Office: Stefan Graß (ZUV-DV, first floor, Room 1.05, Phone: 0921 / 55-5864)
Staff: Jens Reil (ZUV-DV, first floor, Room 1.04, Phone 0921 / 55-5863) 

Raumüberlassungsrichtlinien
E-mail: raumvergabe@uni-bayreuth.de


Division I/7

support, examination administration programmes

Christian Deinlein
Phone: 0921 / 55-5266
E-mail: christian.deinlein@uni-bayreuth.de
ZUV-DV, Room 0.04


Family-Friendly University

Advisor for Family-Friendly University: Boris Wiedenhöfer
Phone: 0921 / 55-2168
E-mail: familiengerechte.hochschule@uni-bayreuth.de
Homepage: www.familiengerecht.uni-bayreuth.de
Advisory Service Implementation Maternity Protection Act: E-Mail: mutterschutz.stud@uni-bayreuth.de


Divison I/AR
General Legal Affairs

Head of Office: Oberregierungsrat Thomas Frahnert (Phone: 0921 / 55-5335, E-mail: thomas.frahnert@uni-bayreuth.de
Deputy: Dr. Robert Tietze (Phone: 0921 / 55-7774)
Fax: 0921 / 55-5290
ZUV, Room 1.17

Contract review: vertrag@uni-bayreuth.de

Webmaster: Annette Dietl

Facebook Twitter Youtube-Kanal Instagram LinkedIn Blog Kontakt